TWYFL Logo
 
Testway Youth Football League Web Site
Youth football for under 7's to under 18's
 
 
LEAGUE NEWS
News relating to the League
 
 
COVID 19 INFORMATION
Covid 19 guidance and supplement
 
 
IMPORTANT LINKS
Links to County Associations etc.
 
 
DIARY
List of dates and events for 2019/2020
 
 
LIST OF LEAGUE OFFICIALS
Names, Email addresses and telephone numbers
 
 
LIST OF CLUB SECRETARIES
Names, Email addresses and telephone numbers
 
 
LIST OF CLUB WELFARE OFFICERS
Names, Email addresses and telephone numbers
 
 
LIST OF TEAM MANAGERS
Names, Email addresses and telephone numbers
 
 
LIST OF TEAM COLOURS AND PITCH LOCATIONS
Team colours and the location of pitches
 
 
STANDARD CODE & TESTWAY YFL RULES
List of rules that apply to the League
 
 
CODE OF CONDUCT
Code of conduct towards. players, officials, referees etc.
 
 
DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE PROCESS 2019/20
How the Development League will operate during 2019/20
 
 
LEAGUE SPONSORS
 
 
HISTORY OF THE TESTWAY YFL
How the league came about through to present
 
 
FULL TIME INSTRUCTIONS
Full Time Statistics information
 
 

LIST OF LEAGUE OFFICIALS


OFFICERS OF THE LEAGUE

(Please refer to web site for amendments)

(Numbers in brackets indicates years of service with the League)

 

POSITION

NAME/ADDRESS

TELEPHONE/E-MAIL

President

Roger Smith (33)

9 Shepherds Rise, Vernham Dean, Andover, SP11 0HD

01264 737373

07747396533

secretary.twyfl@hotmail.com

 

Chairman

Howard May (23)

9 Bereweeke Way, Winchester, SO22 6BJ

 

01962 890521

07775541505

may330@btinternet.com

 

Vice Chairman

Cledwyn Davies (19)

The Warren, The Bank, Winterbourne Dauntsey

Salisbury, SP4 6EN

 

01980 611251

07836539911

cledwyn.davies@btinternet.com

League Secretary

Roger Smith (33),

9 Shepherds Rise, Vernham Dean, Andover, SP11 0HD

 

01264 737373

07747396533

secretary.twyfl@hotmail.com

 

Treasurer

Derek Judd (32),

114 Old Winton Road, Andover, SP10 2DS

 

01264 392326

07939476306

treasurer.testway@virginmedia.com

 

Breach of Rules Secretary

Zoe McClorey (17),

7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD

01264 313425

07710644700

rulesbreach.twyfl@hotmail.com

 

Full Time Administrator

Ruth McClorey (9),

7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD

01264 313425

07809227339

fulltime.twyfl@hotmail.com

 

Competitions Secretary

Allan Mitchener (32),

24 Ridges View, Little London, Andover,

SP11 6JF

 

01264 359632

07769710206

allanmitch@tiscali.co.uk

 

Referees Appointment Secretary

Tracy Jackson (0)
6 Bourne View, Ludgershall Road, Tidworth, Wilts, SP9 7NJ

 

07570793928

ref.twyfl@hotmail.com

Publicity Officer

 

David Butler
36 Castlewell Drive, Old Sarum, SP4 6GD 

 07720647641

davidlcbutler@googlemail.com

League Child Welfare Officer

Natasha Handoll (5)

13 Manor Bridge Court, Tidworth, SP9 7NH

01980 600726

07834617136

tasheeslittle@btinternet.com

 

League Referee Development Officer

Tim Matthews (3)

Johns Cottage, Longstock Road, Goodworth Clatford, Hampshire, SP11 7RE

01264 358242

07976 359467

tjcmatthews@outlook.com

 

Hampshire FA and NHDFA Representative.

 

Andy Wilson (12)

21 Flensburg Close, Andover, SP10 4LW

 

Jennie Handford (7),

57 Borkum Close, Saxon Fields, Andover,

SP10 4LE

 

07747024361

andy_wilson@live.com

 

01264 364106

07833614429

secretary@ucyfc.co.uk

 

Hampshire FA and NHDFA Representative

Howard May (23),

9 Bereweeke Way, Winchester, SO22 6BJ

 

01962 890521

07732555477

may330@btinternet.com

 

North Hants Representative

Keith Wyatt (17),

2 Gawaine Close, Andover, SP10 4D

01264 361245

thewyatts1543@btinternet.com

 

LEAGUE DIVISIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

 

(Please refer to web site for amendments)

(Numbers in brackets years of service)

 

LEAGUE DIVISIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

 

NAME/ADDRESS

TELEPHONE/E-MAIL

Under 7’s Trophy Event Coordinator

Allan Mitchener (32)

24 Ridges View, Little London, Andover,

SP11 6JF

 

01264 359632

07769710206

allanmitch@tiscali.co.uk

 

Under 8’s Trophy Event Coordinator

 

Allan Mitchener (32)

24 Ridges View, Little London, Andover,

SP11 6JF

 

01264 359632

07769710206

allanmitch@tiscali.co.uk

 

Under 9’s Trophy Event Coordinator

 

Allan Mitchener (32)

24 Ridges View, Little London, Andover,

SP11 6JF

 

01264 359632

07769710206

allanmitch@tiscali.co.uk

 

Under 10’s Trophy Event Coordinator

 

Peter Askew (5)

3 Garden Close, Andover, SP10 2RU

 

07849168794

theboyski@talktalk.net

 

Under 11’s Trophy Event Coordinator

Peter Askew (5)

3 Garden Close, Andover, SP10 2RU

 

07849168794

theboyski@talktalk.net

 

Under 12’s Coordinator

Ruth McClorey (9)

7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD

01264 313425

07809227339 fulltime.twyfl@hotmail.com

 

Under 13’s Coordinator

Mark Handford (32)

57 Borkum Close, Saxon Fields, Andover, SP10 4LE

01264 364106

07407 276963. markhandford1950@aol.com

 

Under 14’s Coordinator

Mark Handford (13)

57 Borkum Close, Saxon Fields, Andover, SP10 4LE

01264 364106

07407 276963. markhandford1950@aol.com

 

Under 15’s Coordinator

Mark Handford (32)

57 Borkum Close, Saxon Fields, Andover, SP10 4LE

01264 364106

07407 276963. markhandford1950@aol.com

 

Under 16’s Coordinator

Ruth McClorey (9)

7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD

01264 313425

07809227339 fulltime.twyfl@hotmail.com

 

Under 18’s Coordinator

Zoe McClorey (17)

7 Sunflower Way, Andover, SP11 6GD

01264 313425

07710644700

rulesbreach.twyfl@hotmail.com

 

 

 

Please remember not to contact LDR’s or Trophy Event Coordinators after 9pm at night, or if visiting their homes, please only by prior arrangement.

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com